NMBR DRIVER COMPETITOR – First name COMPETITOR – Last name VEHICLE CAP CL LAPS FASTEST LAP FASTEST LAP TIME GAP
7 96 William Attard William Attard Mazda RX2 2063 NC 6 3 01:50.4 00:01.8
20 79 Alfred Bargwanna Alfred Bargwanna Holden Torana 3300 NC 4 3 01:54.8 00:06.3
11 12 Andrew Bergan Andrew Bergan Morris Cooper S 1293 NC 6 4 01:52.6 00:04.1
22 19 Daniel Berry Daniel Berry Morris Cooper S 1298 NB 4 4 01:55.5 00:06.9
24 69 Luke Broadhead Luke Broadhead Morris Cooper S 1275 NB 2 2 01:57.7 00:09.2
13 62 Chris Collett Chris Collett Morris Cooper S (2) 1300 NB 6 4 01:53.3 00:04.8
5 35 Wayne Cooper Wayne Cooper Ford Mustang 4799 NB 6 2 01:49.9 00:01.4
12 3 Ross Donnelley Ross Donnelley Mustang Coupe 5096 NC 3 3 01:52.7 00:04.2
16 1 Alexander D’onofrio Alexander D’onofrio Morris Cooper S 1293 NB 3 3 01:53.9 00:05.4
23 43 Nathan Goulding Nathan Goulding Morris Cooper S 1285 NB 1 1 01:56.2 :07.6435
10 80 Steven Land Steven Land Ford Capri 2994 NC 6 4 01:52.6 00:04.1
31 772 Graham Loughnan Graham Loughnan Toyota Corolla KE20 1198 NC 5 3 :11.0525 22.5285
3 100 Adrian Macri Adrian Macri Chevrolet Camaro 5700 NC 3 1 01:49.2 00:00.6
26 188 Francis Meier Francis Meier Morris Cooper S 1300 NB 5 2 01:59.7 00:11.1
25 50 David Moran David Moran Ford Mustang 4793 NB 6 3 :59.0409 00:10.5
14 77 David Noakes David Noakes Ford Escort RS1600 1600 NC 6 3 01:53.4 00:04.9
9 172 Dale Parry Dale Parry Ford Mustang 4700 NC 5 2 01:51.1 00:02.5
30 7 Geoffrey Pike Geoffrey Pike Morris Cooper S 1329 NB 2 1 02:07.2 18.6502
29 58 Stephen Pitman Stephen Pitman Holden EH 2990 NB 5 1 02:04.4 00:15.9
6 295 Spencer Rice Spencer Rice Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 2000 NC 2 1 01:49.9 00:01.4
19 131 Craig Robertson Craig Robertson Valiant Charger RT E 4300 NC 3 3 01:54.6 00:06.1
4 70 Wayne Rogerson Wayne Rogerson Mazda RX2 Coupe 2063 NC 5 3 01:49.2 00:00.7
17 289 Michael Rose Michael Rose Ford Mustang 4803 NB 6 5 01:54.4 00:05.9
27 103 Nathan Stevenson Nathan Stevenson Morris Cooper S 1310 NB 1 1 02:00.1 00:11.6
21 8 Benjamin Tebbut Benjamin Tebbut Mini 1800 4 3 01:55.5 00:06.9
1 71 Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas Holden Torana 3300 NC 6 3 1:48.5240*
18 72 Paul Tierney Paul Tierney Holden Torana GTR XU 3300 NC 4 4 01:54.5 00:06.0
2 28 Jamie Tilley Jamie Tilley Ford Mustang 4735 NC 4 4 01:48.7 00:00.2
15 88 Gregory Toepfer Gregory Toepfer Ford Mustang 4799 NB 3 3 01:53.5 00:05.0
28 84 Rodney Wallace Rodney Wallace Holden Torana XU1 3310 NC 4 4 02:00.9 00:12.3
8 57 Adam Walton Adam Walton Ford Mustang 4860 NC 5 3 01:50.9 00:02.3

NEXT CLUB MEETING

General Meeting
Sydney Motorsport Park
Suite 10, Ferrers Road, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

June 4th 2019 @7.30PM

NEXT COMPETITIVE EVENT

HSRCA June Sydney Classic
Sydney Motorsport Park – Gardner Circuit

June 8th – 9th

NEXT COMMITTEE MEETING

Liverpool Catholic Club
424/458 Hoxton Park Rd, Prestons NSW 2170

May 15th 2019 @ 7pm

Proudly sponsored by

You can find more detailed information about Paynter Dixon’s activities on its website

STRONG SUPPORTERS OF MOTORSPORT

Paynter Dixon is a strong and enthusiastic supporter of Australian motorsport – most recently through 2018 as a sponsor of Garry Rogers Motorsport’s Supercars and Super2 teams and naming sponsor the Touring Car Masters championship series in 2018 and 2019