NMBR DRIVER COMPETITOR – First name COMPETITOR – Last name VEHICLE CAP CL LAPS FASTEST LAP FASTEST LAP TIME GAP
7 96 William Attard William Attard Mazda RX2 2063 NC 6 3 01:50.4 00:01.8
20 79 Alfred Bargwanna Alfred Bargwanna Holden Torana 3300 NC 4 3 01:54.8 00:06.3
11 12 Andrew Bergan Andrew Bergan Morris Cooper S 1293 NC 6 4 01:52.6 00:04.1
22 19 Daniel Berry Daniel Berry Morris Cooper S 1298 NB 4 4 01:55.5 00:06.9
24 69 Luke Broadhead Luke Broadhead Morris Cooper S 1275 NB 2 2 01:57.7 00:09.2
13 62 Chris Collett Chris Collett Morris Cooper S (2) 1300 NB 6 4 01:53.3 00:04.8
5 35 Wayne Cooper Wayne Cooper Ford Mustang 4799 NB 6 2 01:49.9 00:01.4
12 3 Ross Donnelley Ross Donnelley Mustang Coupe 5096 NC 3 3 01:52.7 00:04.2
16 1 Alexander D’onofrio Alexander D’onofrio Morris Cooper S 1293 NB 3 3 01:53.9 00:05.4
23 43 Nathan Goulding Nathan Goulding Morris Cooper S 1285 NB 1 1 01:56.2 :07.6435
10 80 Steven Land Steven Land Ford Capri 2994 NC 6 4 01:52.6 00:04.1
31 772 Graham Loughnan Graham Loughnan Toyota Corolla KE20 1198 NC 5 3 :11.0525 22.5285
3 100 Adrian Macri Adrian Macri Chevrolet Camaro 5700 NC 3 1 01:49.2 00:00.6
26 188 Francis Meier Francis Meier Morris Cooper S 1300 NB 5 2 01:59.7 00:11.1
25 50 David Moran David Moran Ford Mustang 4793 NB 6 3 :59.0409 00:10.5
14 77 David Noakes David Noakes Ford Escort RS1600 1600 NC 6 3 01:53.4 00:04.9
9 172 Dale Parry Dale Parry Ford Mustang 4700 NC 5 2 01:51.1 00:02.5
30 7 Geoffrey Pike Geoffrey Pike Morris Cooper S 1329 NB 2 1 02:07.2 18.6502
29 58 Stephen Pitman Stephen Pitman Holden EH 2990 NB 5 1 02:04.4 00:15.9
6 295 Spencer Rice Spencer Rice Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 2000 NC 2 1 01:49.9 00:01.4
19 131 Craig Robertson Craig Robertson Valiant Charger RT E 4300 NC 3 3 01:54.6 00:06.1
4 70 Wayne Rogerson Wayne Rogerson Mazda RX2 Coupe 2063 NC 5 3 01:49.2 00:00.7
17 289 Michael Rose Michael Rose Ford Mustang 4803 NB 6 5 01:54.4 00:05.9
27 103 Nathan Stevenson Nathan Stevenson Morris Cooper S 1310 NB 1 1 02:00.1 00:11.6
21 8 Benjamin Tebbut Benjamin Tebbut Mini 1800 4 3 01:55.5 00:06.9
1 71 Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas Holden Torana 3300 NC 6 3 1:48.5240*
18 72 Paul Tierney Paul Tierney Holden Torana GTR XU 3300 NC 4 4 01:54.5 00:06.0
2 28 Jamie Tilley Jamie Tilley Ford Mustang 4735 NC 4 4 01:48.7 00:00.2
15 88 Gregory Toepfer Gregory Toepfer Ford Mustang 4799 NB 3 3 01:53.5 00:05.0
28 84 Rodney Wallace Rodney Wallace Holden Torana XU1 3310 NC 4 4 02:00.9 00:12.3
8 57 Adam Walton Adam Walton Ford Mustang 4860 NC 5 3 01:50.9 00:02.3

NEXT CLUB GENERAL MEETING

February 7th 2023

NEXT COMPETITIVE EVENT

December 3rd, 2022

NEXT COMMITTEE MEETING

January 18th 2023

Proudly sponsored by

You can find more detailed information about Paynter Dixon’s activities on its website

STRONG SUPPORTERS OF MOTORSPORT

Paynter Dixon is a strong and enthusiastic supporter of Australian motorsport – most recently through 2018 as a sponsor of Garry Rogers Motorsport’s Supercars and Super2 teams and naming sponsor the Touring Car Masters championship series in 2018 and 2019